20 Entries
Show FiltersFilter Your Results
Entry Photo

VICTORY

2016 2nd place THE CHAIRMen
  • Three-Dimensional
  • Vote Code: 62733
More Details
Entry Photo

Emoh: sculpture / time capsule & temporary home

2016 2nd place Loren Naji
  • Time-Based
  • Vote Code: 62624
More Details
Entry Photo

Imagine If

2016 3rd place Robin Protz
  • Three-Dimensional
  • Vote Code: 64337
More Details
Entry Photo

Sweet Spot

2016 2nd place Causey Daniell Studio
  • Installation
  • Vote Code: 62807
More Details
Entry Photo

The Butterfly Effect

2016 Winner Pettit Smith
  • Installation
  • Vote Code: 62931
More Details
Entry Photo

Ashes to Ashes

2016 3rd place Jacqueline Gilmore
  • Two-Dimensional
  • Vote Code: 63607
More Details
Entry Photo

Ditch Lily Drawing

2016 4th place Nathan Lareau
  • Installation
  • Vote Code: 63616
More Details
Entry Photo

One Thousand Shacks

2016 2nd place Tracey Snelling
  • Three-Dimensional
  • Vote Code: 64159
More Details
Entry Photo

Invasive Species

2016 5th place Shiny Seed
  • Three-Dimensional
  • Vote Code: 63480
More Details
Entry Photo

Rock Around

2016 3rd place Aaron Zenz
  • Installation
  • Vote Code: 63608
More Details
Entry Photo

Wounded Warrior Dogs

2016 Winner James Mellick
  • Three-Dimensional
  • Vote Code: 62592
More Details
Entry Photo

250 prepared ac-motors, 325kg roof laths, 1.0km rope

2016 5th place Zimoun
  • Installation
  • Vote Code: 63566
More Details
Entry Photo

Protect and Serve

2016 5th place Andrew J. Woodstock
  • Two-Dimensional
  • Vote Code: 62961
More Details
Entry Photo

Portraits of Light and Shadow

2016 Winner Joao Paulo Goncalves
  • Two-Dimensional
  • Vote Code: 64495
More Details
Entry Photo

Sand Sturgeon

2016 4th place Gary Moran
  • Two-Dimensional
  • Vote Code: 62739
More Details
Entry Photo

Trout Bike

2016 4th place Andrew Rockwood
  • Time-Based
  • Vote Code: 63620
More Details
Entry Photo

Higher Ground

2016 5th place Hillerbrand+Magsamen
  • Time-Based
  • Vote Code: 64545
More Details
Entry Photo

Hoot

2016 3rd place Laurel Bahe
  • Time-Based
  • Vote Code: 62753
More Details
Entry Photo

Sweeper's Clock

2016 Winner Maarten Baas
  • Time-Based
  • Vote Code: 64574
More Details
Entry Photo

Continental U.S

2016 2nd place valerie hollstein
  • Two-Dimensional
  • Vote Code: 62909
More Details

You have reached the end of this year's ArtPrize entries.

Take some time and check out what you can do to get involved.